Tuesday, February 9, 2010

The G-Chat Diaries, Vol. 11

Chatter X: Sup

WWW: Well, I feel better today. But I also just spent $900 on my car.

Chatter X: I'm spending like $700 tomorrow!

WWW: What are you getting?

Chatter X: A new axle, brakes, and some other shit I wasn't listening to.

- FI...wait. Not fin.
Cut to one hour later, when Chatter X was informed of this honor.

Chatter X: I AM PUTTING THIS ON MY CALENDAR.

Chatter X: DO YOU KNOW HOW LONG I HAVE WAITED FOR THIS DAY, YOU ASSHOLE?

WWW: I didn't even know you read my blog.

Chatter X: Every time I read one of those in your blog I'm like GOD DAMMIT. THIS ISN'T ANYTHING I HAVE SAID.

Chatter X: I CAN'T WAIT TO SEE HOW FUNNY I AM

- FI...nope. Not just yet.
Cut to ten minutes after the above exchange.

Chatter X: ARE YOU DONE YET OR WHAT

WWW: I'M MAKING IT FUNNY

Chatter X: UGH FINE. This better not be the last time I'm posted in one of these BTW. This better be the FIRST OF MANY.

Chatter X: MANY.

WWW: If you don't STFU it won't even be the first.

Chatter X:
Fine. LOVE YOU <3

- FIN -
(Yes, for real)

9 metawords:

Lula Dahl said...

Wow, this time Chatter X is SOOO funny. I bet she's REALLY pretty too. Talented at sewing also. HOPE TO SEE MORE OF HER AROUND!!!

XOXO <3<3<3

Falwless said...

Hahahaha. I love it.

The Diva on a Diet said...

I don't know what's funnier - the post or the comment! Love it too.

red said...

You're friends with a lot of ladies who swear at you. What's up with that?

Soda and Candy said...

red - he likes it ; )

BeckEye said...

Fran likes ladies who talk cars and use swears. That's why we don't talk anymore. I just know that cars sometimes take people places.

Steam Me Up, Kid said...

My fucking Volvo transmission cuntface cylinder engine.

*bats eyelashes*

words...words...words... said...

Lula: You and Chatter X would be BFF. I just know it.

Fal: Thanks. Now update your fucking blog. :)

Diva: The post. Definitely!

Red: They're not ladies.

Soda: This is very true.

Beckeye: You have already demonstrated as much car knowledge as I have.

Steamy: You had me at fucking.

ARUNA said...

Lol u have a nice blog.